Dan MacRae - Calgary Roughnecks
ROSTER ›
Dan
MacRae
Defence
Shoots: Left
Height: 6'1
Weight: 205
Birthdate: 07-17-1988
Hometown: Oakville, ON
NLL PROFILE ›

REGULAR SEASON STATS
SEASON
TEAM
GP
G
A
PTS
PIM
PPG
SHG
SOG
SOFF
LB
TO
FT
FOW
FOL
2011
Calgary
15
1
7
8
4
0
0
5
1
56
5
16
1
0
2012
Calgary
15
0
8
8
6
0
0
4
0
65
6
9
0
0
2013
Calgary
16
3
5
8
12
0
1
5
4
54
11
13
0
0
2014
Calgary
16
7
8
15
8
1
0
15
2
73
7
21
0
0
2015
Calgary
11
0
6
6
7
0
0
10
0
68
10
23
0
0
2016
Calgary
18
4
17
21
23
0
0
12
3
104
20
22
0
0
2017
Calgary
18
2
10
12
8
0
0
13
5
98
16
15
0
0
REGULAR SEASON TOTALS
109
17
61
78
68
1
1
64
15
518
75
119
1
0

PLAYOFF STATS
SEASON
TEAM
GP
G
A
PTS
PIM
PPG
SHG
SOG
SOFF
LB
TO
FT
FOW
FOL
2011
Calgary
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
4
1
1
0
0
2012
Calgary
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
0
5
0
3
0
0
2013
Calgary
2
0
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
6
0
1
0
0
2014
Calgary
5
0
1
1
9
0
0
3
0
20
5
3
0
0
2015
Calgary
4
0
2
2
4
0
0
1
0
9
1
6
0
0
2016
Calgary
3
0
0
0
6
0
0
2
0
16
3
4
0
0
PLAYOFF TOTALS
17
0
4
4
19
0
0
8
0
60
10
18
0
0


Twitter Handle: DanyMac88

Instagram Handle: danny-mac88

Nickname: Mac or Danny Mac

Birthplace: Mississauga, ON

Residence: Calgary, AB

Occupation Outside Lacrosse: Transportation Sales

Age Started Playing Lacrosse: 7

Summer Lacrosse Team: Victoria Shamrocks

Lacrosse Championships: 2015 Mann Cup, 2006 Jr. B Founders Cup

College/University: RIT

Program/Degree at College/University: Business

What is your favourite thing about lacrosse: Relationships made, competing with close friends towards a common goal

What is your favourite lacrosse memory: 2015 Mann Cup

Who was your lacrosse role-model growing up? Any defensive NLL player

Pre-game Meal: Chicken and Rice

Favourite Food: Any breakfast food

What are your pre-game rituals? Too many to list!

Favourite warm-up song? Anything on Karsen Leung’s iPod

Biggest Pet Peeve: Being late

Biggest on-field rival: Edmonton/Saskatchewan Rush offence

Advice to young lacrosse players: Be dedicated to pursuing your dreams

Favourite Movie: Shawshank Redemption

Favourite road arena to play at: Toronto

Most difficult arena to play in: Buffalo

Favourite Superhero: Ninja turtles, Rafael to be specific

With what community programs do you volunteer: Roughnecks events

Volunteer Commitments: Elev8 lacrosse coach, classroom lacrosse


 

 

 



Friday, October 20, 2017 | 3:23:28 PM
Friday, October 20, 2017 | 1:54:44 PM
Tuesday, October 17, 2017 | 2:05:42 PM
Thursday, October 12, 2017 | 9:36:10 AM
Wednesday, October 11, 2017 | 1:55:00 PM
Friday, October 06, 2017 | 1:50:15 PM
Thursday, October 05, 2017 | 11:52:51 AM
Monday, September 25, 2017 | 1:01:05 PM


ALL HEADLINES

WHICH ROUGHNECKS DRAFT PICK ARE YOU MOST EXCITED TO SEE THIS SEASON?

ZACH CURRIER
TYLER PACE
RYAN MARTEL
ANTHONY KALINICH
COLE SHAFER
OTHER



© 2017 by The Calgary Flames Hockey Club. All rights reserved.
No portion of this site may be reproduced without the express written permission of The Calgary Flames Hockey Club

Calgary Flames Hockey Club Calgary Roughnecks Lacrosse Club Scotiabank Saddldeome Calgary Hitmen Hockey Club Calgary Stampeders Football Club