Curtis Manning - Calgary Roughnecks
ROSTER ›
Curtis
Manning
Defence
Shoots: Right
Height: 6'3
Weight: 207
Birthdate: 3-12-1987
Hometown: Surrey, BC
NLL PROFILE ›

REGULAR SEASON STATS
SEASON
TEAM
GP
G
A
PTS
PIM
PPG
SHG
SOG
SOFF
LB
TO
FT
FOW
FOL
2010
Calgary
16
4
4
8
36
0
0
9
10
72
0
0
1
0
2011
Calgary
2
2
0
2
4
0
2
2
0
6
2
0
0
0
2012
Calgary
14
5
9
14
18
0
0
11
2
84
15
13
0
0
2013
Calgary
11
0
3
3
16
0
0
4
1
52
5
10
0
0
2014
Calgary
13
4
7
11
10
0
0
16
2
69
11
15
0
0
2015
Calgary
17
2
4
6
14
0
0
9
2
74
12
27
22
37
2016
Calgary
13
2
6
8
25
0
0
8
0
59
13
17
22
48
2017
Calgary
18
1
6
7
12
0
0
7
4
79
8
17
0
0
REGULAR SEASON TOTALS
104
20
39
59
135
0
2
66
21
495
66
99
45
85

PLAYOFF STATS
SEASON
TEAM
GP
G
A
PTS
PIM
PPG
SHG
SOG
SOFF
LB
TO
FT
FOW
FOL
2010
Calgary
1
0
1
1
0
0
0
2
0
5
0
0
0
0
2011
Calgary
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
9
4
0
0
0
2012
Calgary
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
8
0
0
0
0
2013
Calgary
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
0
4
2
1
0
0
2014
Calgary
5
0
1
1
2
0
0
2
0
21
2
3
5
18
2015
Calgary
4
1
0
1
4
0
0
3
1
14
0
5
2
-1
2016
Calgary
3
0
1
1
2
0
0
2
1
11
1
4
0
0
PLAYOFF TOTALS
17
1
3
4
8
0
0
11
2
72
9
13
7
17


Nickname: Manno

Birthplace: New Westminster, BC

Residence: Calgary, AB

Occupation Outside Lacrosse: Resident Doctor

Age Started Playing Lacrosse: 5

Lacrosse Championships: None

College/University: Simon Fraser

What is your favourite thing about lacrosse: The team / Time with teammates.

What is your favourite lacrosse memory: 2010 World Field Lacrosse Championships and last 6 years with the Roughnecks

Who was your lacrosse role-model growing up? Dad

Pre-game Meal: Chicken and pasta

Favourite Food: Vietnamese Soup

Favourite road arena to play at: Pepsi Centre

Most difficult arena to play in: Comcast Arena

Favourite Superhero: Antman


 

 

 



Tuesday, October 17, 2017 | 2:05:42 PM
Thursday, October 12, 2017 | 9:36:10 AM
Wednesday, October 11, 2017 | 1:55:00 PM
Friday, October 06, 2017 | 1:50:15 PM
Thursday, October 05, 2017 | 11:52:51 AM
Monday, September 25, 2017 | 1:01:05 PM
Tuesday, September 19, 2017 | 10:00:19 AM
Monday, September 18, 2017 | 10:08:07 PM


ALL HEADLINES

WHICH ROUGHNECKS DRAFT PICK ARE YOU MOST EXCITED TO SEE THIS SEASON?

ZACH CURRIER
TYLER PACE
RYAN MARTEL
ANTHONY KALINICH
COLE SHAFER
OTHER



© 2017 by The Calgary Flames Hockey Club. All rights reserved.
No portion of this site may be reproduced without the express written permission of The Calgary Flames Hockey Club

Calgary Flames Hockey Club Calgary Roughnecks Lacrosse Club Scotiabank Saddldeome Calgary Hitmen Hockey Club Calgary Stampeders Football Club