Greg Harnett - Calgary Roughnecks
ROSTER ›
Greg
Harnett
Defence
Shoots: Left
Height: 5'11
Weight: 190
Birthdate: 06-30-1990
Hometown: Orangeville, ON
NLL PROFILE ›

REGULAR SEASON STATS
SEASON
TEAM
GP
G
A
PTS
PIM
PPG
SHG
SOG
SOFF
LB
TO
FT
FOW
FOL
2012
Calgary
12
0
1
1
25
0
0
3
2
25
5
7
0
0
2013
Calgary
14
3
4
7
22
0
0
7
1
48
4
7
0
0
2014
Calgary
18
1
4
5
17
0
0
2
1
35
8
8
0
0
2015
Calgary
18
0
5
5
30
0
0
9
1
49
10
13
0
0
2016
Calgary
15
3
3
6
26
1
0
8
2
48
11
9
0
0
2017
Calgary
8
1
1
2
50
0
1
2
2
25
3
10
0
0
REGULAR SEASON TOTALS
85
8
18
26
170
1
1
31
9
230
41
54
0
0

PLAYOFF STATS
SEASON
TEAM
GP
G
A
PTS
PIM
PPG
SHG
SOG
SOFF
LB
TO
FT
FOW
FOL
2012
Calgary
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
0
1
0
0
2013
Calgary
2
0
1
1
4
0
0
0
0
9
0
1
0
0
2014
Calgary
5
1
0
1
0
1
0
1
0
4
4
3
0
0
2015
Calgary
4
0
0
0
2
0
0
1
0
10
1
2
0
0
2016
Calgary
3
0
3
3
4
0
0
2
1
18
2
3
0
0
PLAYOFF TOTALS
15
1
4
5
10
1
0
4
1
43
7
10
0
0


Twitter Handle: giginetts11

Instagram Handle: gnetts11

Nickname: Giggs

Birthplace: Toronto, ON

Residence: Victoria, BC

Occupation Outside Lacrosse: Construction

Age Started Playing Lacrosse: 5

Summer Lacrosse Team: Victoria Shamrocks

Lacrosse Championships: Minto Cup 2008 and 2009. Mann Cup 2015.

College/University: Bishops University

What is your favourite thing about lacrosse: Winning

What is your favourite lacrosse memory: 2008 Minto Cup

Who was your lacrosse role-model growing up? Phil Sanderson

Pre-game Meal: Chicken Parm

Favourite Food: Pizza

Favourite warm-up song? This is how we do it - Montell Jordan

Advice to young lacrosse players: Work on your game everyday

Favourite Movie: Hook

Favourite road arena to play at: Pepsi Center

Most difficult arena to play in: Blue Cross Arena

Favourite Superhero: Batman


 

 

 



Tuesday, October 17, 2017 | 2:05:42 PM
Thursday, October 12, 2017 | 9:36:10 AM
Wednesday, October 11, 2017 | 1:55:00 PM
Friday, October 06, 2017 | 1:50:15 PM
Thursday, October 05, 2017 | 11:52:51 AM
Monday, September 25, 2017 | 1:01:05 PM
Tuesday, September 19, 2017 | 10:00:19 AM
Monday, September 18, 2017 | 10:08:07 PM


ALL HEADLINES

WHICH ROUGHNECKS DRAFT PICK ARE YOU MOST EXCITED TO SEE THIS SEASON?

ZACH CURRIER
TYLER PACE
RYAN MARTEL
ANTHONY KALINICH
COLE SHAFER
OTHER



© 2017 by The Calgary Flames Hockey Club. All rights reserved.
No portion of this site may be reproduced without the express written permission of The Calgary Flames Hockey Club

Calgary Flames Hockey Club Calgary Roughnecks Lacrosse Club Scotiabank Saddldeome Calgary Hitmen Hockey Club Calgary Stampeders Football Club