Scott Carnegie - Calgary Roughnecks
ROSTER ›
Scott
Carnegie
Defence
Shoots: Right
Height: 6'0
Weight: 185
Birthdate: 12-17-1985
Hometown: London, ON
NLL PROFILE ›

REGULAR SEASON STATS
SEASON
TEAM
GP
G
A
PTS
PIM
PPG
SHG
SOG
SOFF
LB
TO
FT
FOW
FOL
2008
Calgary
5
1
2
3
6
0
0
2
0
14
0
0
0
0
2009
Calgary
13
1
3
4
41
0
0
1
0
36
0
0
0
0
2010
Calgary
15
1
3
4
25
0
0
5
0
54
0
0
0
0
2011
Calgary
15
1
8
9
10
0
0
6
1
71
4
14
0
0
2012
Calgary
15
0
8
8
24
0
0
3
0
69
6
14
0
0
2013
Calgary
16
0
1
1
14
0
0
2
1
57
11
26
0
0
2015
Calgary
15
1
2
3
14
0
0
3
0
29
5
11
0
0
2016
Calgary
18
1
7
8
22
0
0
4
1
87
11
22
0
0
2017
Calgary
18
0
3
3
43
0
0
3
0
63
17
26
0
0
REGULAR SEASON TOTALS
130
6
37
43
199
0
0
29
3
480
54
113
0
0

PLAYOFF STATS
SEASON
TEAM
GP
G
A
PTS
PIM
PPG
SHG
SOG
SOFF
LB
TO
FT
FOW
FOL
2009
Calgary
3
1
0
1
4
0
0
1
0
8
0
0
0
0
2010
Calgary
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
2011
Calgary
2
0
1
1
17
0
0
0
1
7
2
4
0
0
2012
Calgary
1
0
0
0
2
0
0
0
1
2
1
0
0
0
2013
Calgary
2
0
1
1
0
0
0
0
1
10
1
1
0
0
2015
Calgary
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
9
0
3
0
0
2016
Calgary
1
0
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
2
0
1
0
0
PLAYOFF TOTALS
14
1
2
3
25
0
0
1
3
38
4
9
0
0


Twitter Handle: scarnegie22

Nickname: Scotty

Birthplace: London, ON

Residence: Calgary, AB

Occupation Outside Lacrosse: Firefighter

Age Started Playing Lacrosse: 6

Summer Lacrosse Team: Brampton Excelsiors and Victoria Shamrocks

Lacrosse Championships: 2008 and 2009 Mann Cup, 2009 Champion’s Cup.

What is your favourite thing about lacrosse: Teammates

What is your favourite lacrosse memory: Being able to play on the same team as my brother

Who was your lacrosse role-model growing up? Troy Cordingley

Pre-game Meal: Chicken and pasta

Favourite Food: Salmon

Favourite warm-up song? Hells Bells

Biggest Pet Peeve: Waiting in lines

Biggest on-field rival: Edmonton/Saskatchewan

Advice to young lacrosse players: Work hard

Favourite Movie: Field of Dreams

Favourite road arena to play at: Pepsi Center

Most difficult arena to play in: Air Canada Centre

Favourite Superhero: Batman

Coaching Experience: Elev8 coach


 

 

 



Friday, October 20, 2017 | 3:23:28 PM
Friday, October 20, 2017 | 1:54:44 PM
Tuesday, October 17, 2017 | 2:05:42 PM
Thursday, October 12, 2017 | 9:36:10 AM
Wednesday, October 11, 2017 | 1:55:00 PM
Friday, October 06, 2017 | 1:50:15 PM
Thursday, October 05, 2017 | 11:52:51 AM
Monday, September 25, 2017 | 1:01:05 PM


ALL HEADLINES

WHICH ROUGHNECKS DRAFT PICK ARE YOU MOST EXCITED TO SEE THIS SEASON?

ZACH CURRIER
TYLER PACE
RYAN MARTEL
ANTHONY KALINICH
COLE SHAFER
OTHER



© 2017 by The Calgary Flames Hockey Club. All rights reserved.
No portion of this site may be reproduced without the express written permission of The Calgary Flames Hockey Club

Calgary Flames Hockey Club Calgary Roughnecks Lacrosse Club Scotiabank Saddldeome Calgary Hitmen Hockey Club Calgary Stampeders Football Club