Dane Dobbie - Calgary Roughnecks
ROSTER ›
Dane
Dobbie
Forward
Shoots: Left
Height: 5'9
Weight: 190
Birthdate: 12-1-1986
Hometown: Elora, ON
NLL PROFILE ›

REGULAR SEASON STATS
SEASON
TEAM
GP
G
A
PTS
PIM
PPG
SHG
SOG
SOFF
LB
TO
FT
FOW
FOL
2008
Calgary
5
2
5
7
8
1
0
22
0
17
0
0
0
0
2009
Calgary
16
41
35
76
16
15
1
145
0
83
0
0
0
0
2010
Calgary
16
38
42
80
18
11
1
151
52
69
0
0
0
0
2011
Calgary
15
34
41
75
34
9
2
150
63
55
51
8
0
4
2012
Calgary
13
28
22
50
38
10
2
127
46
25
33
5
0
1
2013
Calgary
13
40
32
72
19
15
1
118
49
23
28
3
0
0
2014
Calgary
18
51
39
90
22
11
3
169
58
32
52
1
0
0
2015
Calgary
16
36
31
67
30
15
2
163
64
35
40
2
0
0
2016
Calgary
13
26
34
60
4
8
2
126
50
46
56
5
0
0
2017
Calgary
18
39
50
89
6
16
2
138
61
51
45
4
0
0
REGULAR SEASON TOTALS
143
335
331
666
195
111
16
1309
443
436
305
28
0
5

PLAYOFF STATS
SEASON
TEAM
GP
G
A
PTS
PIM
PPG
SHG
SOG
SOFF
LB
TO
FT
FOW
FOL
2009
Calgary
3
8
9
17
2
2
0
23
0
11
0
0
0
0
2010
Calgary
1
3
1
4
2
0
0
15
5
5
0
0
0
0
2011
Calgary
2
4
4
8
4
0
0
21
6
4
12
1
0
0
2012
Calgary
1
3
4
7
14
0
0
11
3
1
3
0
0
0
2013
Calgary
2
3
6
9
2
0
1
11
7
0
1
0
0
0
2014
Calgary
5
11
6
17
4
3
1
46
12
9
8
1
0
0
2015
Calgary
4
7
7
14
4
2
1
25
13
9
4
0
0
0
2016
Calgary
3
5
8
13
2
3
0
33
14
16
16
0
0
0
PLAYOFF TOTALS
21
44
45
89
34
10
3
185
60
55
44
2
0
0


Nickname: Dobs

Birthplace: Elora, ON

Residence: Calgary, AB

Occupation Outside Lacrosse: Electrician

Age Started Playing Lacrosse: 3

Lacrosse Championships: 2005 Minto, 2009 Champion’s Cup

What is your favourite thing about lacrosse: Team

What is your favourite lacrosse memory: Champion’s Cup

Who was your lacrosse role-model growing up? Father/Grandpa

Pre-game Meal: Pasta

Favourite Food: Steak

What are your pre-game rituals? Sleep, eat, music

Favourite warm-up song? Whatever the team likes

Biggest on-field rival: No one.

Advice to young lacrosse players: Play for what’s on the front of the jersey, not the back.

Favourite Movie: Tommy Boy

Favourite road arena to play at: Pepsi Center

Most difficult arena to play in: MSG

Volunteer Commitments: Kidsport

Coaching Experience: Coach Jr A Okotoks Raiders


 

 

 



Tuesday, October 17, 2017 | 2:05:42 PM
Thursday, October 12, 2017 | 9:36:10 AM
Wednesday, October 11, 2017 | 1:55:00 PM
Friday, October 06, 2017 | 1:50:15 PM
Thursday, October 05, 2017 | 11:52:51 AM
Monday, September 25, 2017 | 1:01:05 PM
Tuesday, September 19, 2017 | 10:00:19 AM
Monday, September 18, 2017 | 10:08:07 PM


ALL HEADLINES

WHICH ROUGHNECKS DRAFT PICK ARE YOU MOST EXCITED TO SEE THIS SEASON?

ZACH CURRIER
TYLER PACE
RYAN MARTEL
ANTHONY KALINICH
COLE SHAFER
OTHER



© 2017 by The Calgary Flames Hockey Club. All rights reserved.
No portion of this site may be reproduced without the express written permission of The Calgary Flames Hockey Club

Calgary Flames Hockey Club Calgary Roughnecks Lacrosse Club Scotiabank Saddldeome Calgary Hitmen Hockey Club Calgary Stampeders Football Club