Tyson Bell - Calgary Roughnecks
ROSTER ›
Tyson
Bell
Defence
Shoots: Left
Height: 6'2
Weight: 190
Birthdate: 02-14-1994
Hometown: St. Catharines, ON
NLL PROFILE ›

REGULAR SEASON STATS
SEASON
TEAM
GP
G
A
PTS
PIM
PPG
SHG
SOG
SOFF
LB
TO
FT
FOW
FOL
2016
Calgary
17
3
6
9
49
0
0
17
3
71
12
8
1
1
2017
Calgary
18
8
6
14
34
1
1
24
3
108
13
16
0
0
REGULAR SEASON TOTALS
35
11
12
23
83
1
1
41
6
179
25
24
1
1

PLAYOFF STATS
SEASON
TEAM
GP
G
A
PTS
PIM
PPG
SHG
SOG
SOFF
LB
TO
FT
FOW
FOL
2016
Calgary
3
0
1
1
4
0
0
3
2
18
2
2
0
0
PLAYOFF TOTALS
3
0
1
1
4
0
0
3
2
18
2
2
0
0


Twitter Handle: UnrealFlow44

Nickname: Beller

Birthplace: St. Catharines, ON

Residence: St. Catharines, ON

Age Started Playing Lacrosse: 12

Summer Lacrosse Team: St Catharines Athletics

Lacrosse Championships: 2 Championships at OCC

College/University: Onondaga Community College

Program/Degree at College/University: Exercise Science

What is your favourite thing about lacrosse: Seeing the boys at the arena and winning

What is your favourite lacrosse memory: First learning how to play

Who was your lacrosse role-model growing up? Billy Dee Smith

Pre-game Meal: Pasta

Favourite Food: Chicken Wings

What are your pre-game rituals? Retape stick, dress stating from the left 

Favourite warm-up song? Adele, Hello

Biggest Pet Peeve: People messing with my rituals

Advice to young lacrosse players: Keep on keeping’ on

Favourite Movie: Rocky

Favourite road arena to play at: ILA, Six Nations

Most difficult arena to play in: ILA, Six Nations

Favourite Superhero: Flash

 


 

 

 



Friday, October 20, 2017 | 3:23:28 PM
Friday, October 20, 2017 | 1:54:44 PM
Tuesday, October 17, 2017 | 2:05:42 PM
Thursday, October 12, 2017 | 9:36:10 AM
Wednesday, October 11, 2017 | 1:55:00 PM
Friday, October 06, 2017 | 1:50:15 PM
Thursday, October 05, 2017 | 11:52:51 AM
Monday, September 25, 2017 | 1:01:05 PM


ALL HEADLINES

WHICH ROUGHNECKS DRAFT PICK ARE YOU MOST EXCITED TO SEE THIS SEASON?

ZACH CURRIER
TYLER PACE
RYAN MARTEL
ANTHONY KALINICH
COLE SHAFER
OTHER



© 2017 by The Calgary Flames Hockey Club. All rights reserved.
No portion of this site may be reproduced without the express written permission of The Calgary Flames Hockey Club

Calgary Flames Hockey Club Calgary Roughnecks Lacrosse Club Scotiabank Saddldeome Calgary Hitmen Hockey Club Calgary Stampeders Football Club