Tyler Digby - Calgary Roughnecks
ROSTER ›
Tyler
Digby
Forward
Shoots: Right
Height: 6'3
Weight: 235
Birthdate: 03-21-1991
Hometown: New Westminster, BC
NLL PROFILE ›

REGULAR SEASON STATS
SEASON
TEAM
GP
G
A
PTS
PIM
PPG
SHG
SOG
SOFF
LB
TO
FT
FOW
FOL
2014
Vancouver
18
22
36
58
12
4
0
112
39
49
48
6
0
0
2015
Vancouver
18
38
36
74
9
15
1
107
38
53
59
10
0
0
2016
Calgary
18
32
27
59
6
11
0
104
22
68
32
2
0
0
2017
Calgary
18
26
32
58
6
5
2
78
25
61
36
3
0
0
REGULAR SEASON TOTALS
72
118
131
249
33
35
3
401
124
231
175
21
0
0

PLAYOFF STATS
SEASON
TEAM
GP
G
A
PTS
PIM
PPG
SHG
SOG
SOFF
LB
TO
FT
FOW
FOL
2016
Calgary
3
8
1
9
0
0
0
16
6
11
5
0
0
0
PLAYOFF TOTALS
3
8
1
9
0
0
0
16
6
11
5
0
0
0


Twitter Handle: TDigby_7

Instagram Handle: T.Digby7

Nickname: Digger

Birthplace: Surrey, BC

Residence: Wexford, PA

Occupation Outside Lacrosse: Lacrosse Coach

Age Started Playing Lacrosse: 5

Summer Lacrosse Team: Burnaby Lakers

Who was your lacrosse role-model growing up? Russ Heard

Pre-game Meal: Pasta

Favourite Food: Mexican

What are your pre-game rituals? Listen to music and shoot the ball early before warm-up

Favourite warm-up song? Till I collapse

Advice to young lacrosse players: Always have your stick in your hand

Favourite Movie: Focus

Favourite road arena to play at: Pepsi Center

Most difficult arena to play in: First Niagara Center


 

 

 



Friday, October 20, 2017 | 3:23:28 PM
Friday, October 20, 2017 | 1:54:44 PM
Tuesday, October 17, 2017 | 2:05:42 PM
Thursday, October 12, 2017 | 9:36:10 AM
Wednesday, October 11, 2017 | 1:55:00 PM
Friday, October 06, 2017 | 1:50:15 PM
Thursday, October 05, 2017 | 11:52:51 AM
Monday, September 25, 2017 | 1:01:05 PM


ALL HEADLINES

WHICH ROUGHNECKS DRAFT PICK ARE YOU MOST EXCITED TO SEE THIS SEASON?

ZACH CURRIER
TYLER PACE
RYAN MARTEL
ANTHONY KALINICH
COLE SHAFER
OTHER



© 2017 by The Calgary Flames Hockey Club. All rights reserved.
No portion of this site may be reproduced without the express written permission of The Calgary Flames Hockey Club

Calgary Flames Hockey Club Calgary Roughnecks Lacrosse Club Scotiabank Saddldeome Calgary Hitmen Hockey Club Calgary Stampeders Football Club