All-Time Draft Picks - Calgary Roughnecks


 

2014 Entry Draft

Round (Overall Pick) Player Team
2(15) Tyson Roe Nanaimo Timberman (WLA)
4(36) Pat Henry JR. A Mountaineers (RMLL)
5(45) Cam Gardner Bellarmine University (NCAA)
6(54) Andrew Smistad Marquette University (NCAA)

2013 Entry Draft

Round (Overall Pick) Player Team
1(6) Tor Reinholdt  Langley Thunder (WLA)
2(10) Karsen Leung Victoria Shamrocks (WLA)
3(24) Garret McIntosh Maple Ridge Burrards (WLA)
4(34) Peter Dubinski Coquitlam Adanacs (BCJALL)
5(43) Jake Hayes Brooklin Redman (MSL)
6(48) Brendan Ranford New Westminister Salmonbellies (BCJALL)

2012 Entry Draft

Round (Overall Pick) Player Team
1(6) Joe Resetarits Brampton Excelsiors (MSL)
1(7) Matthew Dinsdale Coquitlam Adanacs (BCJALL)
2(17) Jackson Decker Burnaby Lakers (WLA)
4(36) Chad Cummings Brampton Excelsiors (OLA)
5(45) Kyle Dexter Okotoks Raiders (RMLL)
6(50) Curtis Pridham Calgary Mountaineers (RMLL)
6(54) Myles Dennett Calgary Mountaineers (RMLL)

 

2011 Entry Draft
Round (Overall Pick) Player Team
1(7) Travis Cornwall Coquitlam, BC
2(11) Greg Harnett Orangville, ON
2(18) Frankie Scigliano New Westminster, BC
5(42) Barclay Hickey Okotoks, AB
6(46) Darren Kinnear Edmonton, AB

 

2011 Boston Blazers Dispersal Draft
Round (Overall Pick) Player Team
1(7) Nick Rose Boston (NLL)
2(16) Geoff McNulty Boston (NLL)
3 (23) Brock Armour Boston (NLL)
4 (32) Kevin Leveille Boston (NLL)

 

 2010 Entry Draft
 Round (Overall Pick) Player Team
1(3) Curtis Dickson University of Delaware
1(6) Dan MacRae R.I.T
1(8)  Brandon Ivey Orangeville, ON
2(17) Derek Hopcroft Bellarmine University
4(32) Jordan Sealock Robert Morris University
4(39) Nick Bilic Coquitlam, BC
5(49) Greg Hallett Jr. A Raiders (Calgary, AB)

 

 2010 Orlando Titans Dispersal Draft
 Round (Overall Pick)  Player Team
 2(18) Kurtis Wagar Orlando (NLL)
 3(28) Keith Cromwell Orlando (NLL)
 4(37)  Rob Smith Orlando (NLL)
 5(42) Brian Spallina Orlando (NLL)

 

2009 Entry Draft
Round (Overall Pick) Player Team
3(27) Carlton Schuss Delta Islanders (Delta, BC)
5(51) Garrett Werschke Jr. A Raiders (Calgary, AB)
6(62) Casey MacIntyre Jr. A Raiders (Calgary, AB)

 

2009 Portland Lumberjax Dispersal Draft
Round (Overall Pick) Player Team
1(11) Luke Forget Portland (NLL)
 2(22) Dayne Michaud Portland (NLL)

 

2008 Chicago Shamrox Dispersal Draft
Round (Overall Pick) Player Team
1(5) Tom Montour Chicago (NLL)

 

2008 Entry Draft
Round (Overall Pick) Player Team
1 (16) Curtis Manning Simon Fraser Univeristy
2 (15) Cayle Ratcliff UMBC
2 (20) Joe Vetere Burnaby, BC
4 (42) Joel Henry Victoria, BC
5 (55) Eric Lamothe Canisius College
6 (68) Tyler Pridham Calgary, AB

 

2007 Entry Draft
Round (Overall Pick) Player Team
1 (4) Dane Dobbie Burnaby, BC
1 (10) Peter McFetridge Burnaby, BC
2 (22) Jamie Lincoln Burnaby, BC
3 (38) Scott Defrancesco Mississauga, ON
4 (52) John McLure Brampton, ON
5 (66) Geoff Rainsford Calgary, AB
6 (80) Kyle Morwick Victoria, BC

 

2007 Arizona Sting/Boston Blazers Dispersal Draft

Round (Overall Pick)

Player

Team

1 (9)

Pat Campbell

Boston

2 (16)

Bruce Codd

Arizona

3 (33)

Greg Hinman

Arizona

 

2006 Entry Draft
Round (Overall Pick) Player Team
1 (9) Kyle Wailes Brown University
2 (14) Luke Hinton Victoria Jr. A Shamrocks
5 (60) Jordan Sealock Calgary Jr. A Raiders

 

2005 Entry Draft
Round (Overall Pick) Player Team
2 (18) Callum Crawford Dowling College
2 (20) Andy Secore Six Nations (OLA)
4 (34) Ryan Tasker Surrey (BCLA)
4 (40) Brett Christensen Calgary Raiders Jr. A (ALA)
5 (51) Andrew Kirkaldy Calgary Raiders Jr. A (ALA)
6 (63) Paddy Corrigan Burnaby (BCLA)

 

2005 Anaheim Storm Dispersal Draft
Round (Overall Pick) Player Team
1(7) Matt King Anaheim (NLL)

 

2004 Entry Draft
Round (Overall Pick) Player Team
1 (9) Matt Morehouse Surrey (BCLA)
2 (15) Ryan Sharp Whitby (OLA)
2 (19) Jeff Callard Surrey (BCLA)
5 (54) Josh Broderick Calgary (ALA)
6 (64) Gary Roberts N/A

 

2004 Vancouver Ravens Dispersal Draft
Round (Overall Pick) Player Team
1 (10) Pick forfeited. Signed unrestricted agent Andy Ogilvie. --
2 (20) Rob Williams Vancouver (NLL)

 

2003 Entry Draft
Round (Overall Pick) Player Team
1 (2) Taylor Wray Duke (NCAA)
3 (23) Brad MacDonald Orangeville (OLA)
4 (34) Jeff Moleski Prince George (BCLA)
5 (44) Sterling Mitchell Victoria (BCLA)
6 (54) Peter Gut St. Andrews (NCAA)
7 (64) Chris Milhus Calgary Raiders (ALA)
9 (75) Robert McGowen Port Coquitlam (BCLA)

 

 

 

 

2003 Ottawa Rebel Dispersal Draft
Round (Overall Pick) Player Team
1 (7) Kyle Laverty Ottawa (NLL)
2 (18) Kevin Dostie Ottawa (NLL)
3 (29) John Tarbell Ottawa (NLL)

 

 

 

 

2002 Entry Draft
Round (Overall Pick) Player Team
2 (14) Andrew McBride New Westminster (BCLA)
3 (26) John David Smithson Toronto (OLA)
3 (27) Jeremy Richardson Edmonton (ALA)
3 (33) Jeff Frazer Toronto (OLA)
4 (38) Jordan Hernadez Port Coquitlam (BCLA)
5 (50) Riley Kemp Victoria (BCLA
6 (62) Jordan West-Pratt Maple Ridge (WLA)
7 (74) Chris Wellham Victoria (BCLA)
8 (86) Thomas Haydon Delta (BCLA)
9 (98) Trent Smalley Delta (BCLA)

 

 

 

 

2002 Montreal Express Dispersal Draft
Round (Overall Pick) Player Team
1 (1) Tracey Kelusky Montreal (NLL)
2 (13) Brad MacArthur Montreal (NLL)

 

 


 

2001 Expansion Draft
Round (Overall Pick) Player Team
2 (8) Randy Mearns Rochester (NLL)
3 (11) D'arcy Berthiume Albany (NLL)
4 (14) Marc Landreault Rochester (NLL)
5 (17) Jamie Raffan Montreal (NLL)
6 (24) Jeff Shirk Philadelphia (NLL)
7 (27) Dan Denihan New York (NLL)
8 (30) Kevin Howard Rochester (NLL)

 

 

2001 Entry Draft
Round (Overall Pick) Player Team
1 (2) Blaine Manning Radford (NCAA)
3 (29) Matt King Victoria (WLA)
3 (34) Shawn Cable Victoria (WLA)
4 (41) Nicci Johnston New Westminster (BCLA)
4 (49) Lewis Ratcliff Coquitlam (BCLA)
5 (53) Jim Quinlan New Westminster (BCLA)
 6 (69) Nick Quinn Whittier (NCAA)
7 (81) Greg Rennie Port Coquitlam (BCLA)
8 (93) Mark Myashita Burnaby (BCLA)
9 (105) Andrew Biers Victoria (WLA)

 

 

 
Saturday, December 20, 2014 | 9:35:23 PM
Friday, December 19, 2014 | 1:29:25 PM
Thursday, December 18, 2014 | 8:27:23 AM
Wednesday, December 17, 2014 | 12:46:55 PM
Tuesday, December 16, 2014 | 12:29:20 PM
Monday, December 15, 2014 | 11:32:48 AM
Wednesday, December 10, 2014 | 3:07:25 PM
Wednesday, December 10, 2014 | 10:52:46 AM


ALL HEADLINES

Which Roughencks game in the 2015 season are you most looking forward to?

January 3rd vs. Vancouver
January 24th vs. Edmonton
February 7th vs. Buffalo
March 14th vs. Rochester
March 28th vs. Toronto
April 4th vs. Colorado



© 2014 by The Calgary Flames Hockey Club. All rights reserved.
No portion of this site may be reproduced without the express written permission of The Calgary Flames Hockey Club

Calgary Flames Hockey Club Calgary Roughnecks Lacrosse Club Scotiabank Saddldeome Calgary Hitmen Hockey Club Calgary Stampeders Football Club